Studio Vertigo
| Wi-Fi | Free parking | Air conditioning |
| No pets allowed |
Situated nearly 25 minutes' walk from Aracy Balabanian Theater, the 1-bedroom Studio Vertigo Campo Grande provides guests with Wi-Fi for either business or leisure. Palace Popular of Culture is 2.7 km from the 45 m² apartment.
The apartment is about a 10-minute ride from the superb Museum of Cultures Don Bosco, which is an excellent place to improve cultural awareness. Studio Vertigo is 2.9 km from Parque das Nacoes Indigenas and Campo Grande airport is 10 minutes’ drive away.
Equipped with air conditioning, a balcony also have a flat-screen TV with satellite channels.
You will find an equipped kitchen at the property. A sauna available at the apartment ensure a pleasurable experience. Guests might as well go for a swim in a swimming pool.
- Local attractions
- Lidia Bais Morada dos Bais Museum2.1 km
- Sao Jose Church1.2 km
- Horto Florestal2.3 km
- Paroquia Santo Antonio2 km
- Futura Celular1.6 km
- Praca Ary Coelho1.7 km
- Aracy Balabanian Theater2 km
- Prosa State Park1.3 km
- Railway House2.2 km
- Estacao Ferroviaria2.3 km
- Airports
- Campo Grande9 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Free parking
- No pets allowed
- Electric vehicle charging station
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Studio Vertigo?
Guests of Studio Vertigo can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Parque dos Poderes, placed approximately 10 minutes' drive away. Other sights are Belmar Fidalgo Stadium (3.3 km) as well as Parque das Nacoes Indigenas (2.9 km). - ❓
How far is the city centre from Studio Vertigo?
It will take a 20-minute walk to get from Studio Vertigo to the city centre. - ❓
Where can I leave my vehicle during the stay at Studio Vertigo?
Studio Vertigo has free private parking. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at the apartment?
At the apartment, guests are asked to check in at 14:00, and check out until 12:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at this accommodation?
Guests staying at this accommodation have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Cantina Romana, which has earned a remarkable 9/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Vermelho Files is a popular choice, with a high 9 rating. - ❓
Does Studio Vertigo come with a kitchen?
Yes, Studio Vertigo provides a fully-fitted kitchen. - ❓
What is the size of Studio Vertigo?
Studio Vertigo is composed of 45 square meters. - ❓
How many guests will be accommodated by Studio Vertigo?
Studio Vertigo has the capability to accommodate up to 2 guests.